English (Hand Tools; Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cone-shaped punch [correct, standardized]
OBS: cone-shaped punch : term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main; Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
poinçon conique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: poinçon conique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.