English (Statistical Methods)
coned [correct]
OBS: Bulk sampling : unless the entire heap can be passed through the sampling device or it can be coned or sectioned completely we cannot obtain a representative sample.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
mis en tas de forme conique [correct]; mis en cône [correct]