English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
sheet resistance
DEF: (Berlin conf., IO Canada(3. 3). Resistance between opposite edges of an imaginary square region of a diffused layer. Unit : ohms per square.(Semiconductors 3718).
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
résistance de couche [feminine noun]; résistance-carrée [feminine noun]
OBS: (Semicond. 3718) (Acta, 20, 2, 1977, p. 136).