English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
doping level; dopant concentration; dopant density; doping density
DEF: (Berlin conf., Abstracts, p. 5 + 46)(Pulfrey/97)(Semicond. 1152) Number of dopant atoms per unit volume, indicating the extent of the extrinsic effects in a semiconductor.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
densité des atomes dopants [feminine noun]; concentration du dopage [feminine noun]
OBS: (Semicond. 1152) (Conf. Lux., 473).