English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
automated fingerprint identity verification [correct]
OBS: title of publication :"Automated Fingerprint Identity Verification", Proceedings, IEEE Conf. Electro. 1977, New York, April 1977.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
vérification dactyloscopique automatisée [correct, feminine noun]