English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
tunnel junction
DEF: (Berlin conf., 117/F(5. 3). p-n junction across which appreciable amounts of tunnel current flow in the absence of an applied voltage.(Semiconductors 4362).
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
jonction à effet tunnel [feminine noun]
OBS: (Semicond. 4362).