English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
racing colour scheme [correct]
OBS: The pattern and colours of the owner of the horse, they are used for the confection of the silks.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
dispositif de couleurs [masculine noun]
OBS: Les couleurs sont portées par le jockey, elles répondent au dispositif de couleurs qui identifie l'écurie propriétaire du cheval.