English (Sugar Industry; Chocolate and Confectionery)
confectionery [correct]; tuck [correct, noun, Great Britain]; confection; sweetmeat
DEF: Sweet edibles(as candy, cake, pastry, candied fruits, ice cream) : things prepared and sold by a confectioner.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Confiserie et chocolaterie)
confiserie [correct, feminine noun]; friandise [correct, feminine noun]; sucrerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produits à base de sucre fabriqués et vendus par les confiseurs.
Spanish (Industria azucarera; Productos de confitería y chocolatería)
confitura [correct, feminine noun]