English (Pastries (Cooking))
almond cake [correct]
CONT: The Almond Cake... ingredients are simple : butter, sour cream, baking soda, flour, sea salt, sugar, almond paste, 4 egg yolks, almond extract and confectioner's sugar for dusting.
French (Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
gâteau aux amandes [correct, masculine noun]