English (Sugar Industry)
vanilla sugar [correct]
DEF: A fragrant and flavorful sugar made by burying vanilla beans in granulated or confectioners’ sugar-usually in the proportion of two beans for each pound of sugar.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sucre vanillé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de saccharose et de vanille naturelle [...]
OBS: vanillé : Aromatisé avec de la vanille naturelle.