English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
leave denied [correct]
CONT: The use of the term "fully accountable" is inspired by the Nova Scotia Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, a formulation of words judicially considered by the Nova Scotia of Appeal (leave denied to the Supreme Court of Canada) in O’Connor v. Nova Scotia (Priorities and Planning Secretariat) ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
autorisation d'en appeler rejetée [feminine noun]