English (Performing Arts; Sociology of Human Relations)
yellowface [correct]
DEF: The practice of white actors changing their appearance with make-up in order to play East Asian characters in films, plays, etc.
OBS: The practice of yellowface carries a racist connotation and is considered offensive.
French (Arts du spectacle; Sociologie des relations humaines)
yellowface [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette pratique a une connotation raciste et est considérée offensante.