English (Paleontology)
distacodontid [correct, adjective]; distacodid [correct]
OBS: [A] type of conodont consisting of [a] fanglike cusp [is called distacodontid. ]
French (Paléontologie)
distacodide [correct, adjective]
OBS: (...) la forme simple [de conodontes] formée d'une pointe unique (...) [est dite] distacodide (...)