English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; CBRNE Operations)
basic wind message [correct]; BWM [correct]
OBS: These messages contain basic meteorological data.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Opérations CBRNE)
message sur les données de base du vent [masculine noun]; MDBV [masculine noun]