English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; CBRNE Operations)
basic wind report [correct]; BWR [correct]
OBS: These reports contain basic meteorological data.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Opérations CBRNE)
rapport sur les données de base du vent [masculine noun]; RDBV [masculine noun]