English (Roads; Road Maintenance)
unimproved road [correct]
CONT: Unimproved roads typically contain numerous bumps, potholes, and other deformities... Apparatus that strike these deformities while traveling at an unsafe speed may be difficult for the driver/operator to control.
OBS: unimproved: Not tilled, built on, or otherwise improved for use.
French (Voies de circulation; Entretien des routes)
chemin non amélioré [correct, masculine noun]