English (Official Documents; Immunology; Hygiene and Health)
proof of vaccination [correct, noun]; vaccination proof [correct, noun]
CONT: Your proof of vaccination(receipts, cards, confirmations) must contain the following information as text, not only a QR code : the name of the person who received the vaccine[;] the name of the government or organization who administered the vaccine; the brand name or any other information that identifies the vaccine that was administered[;] the dates on which the vaccine was administered.
French (Documents officiels; Immunologie; Hygiène et santé)
preuve de vaccination [correct, feminine noun]; preuve vaccinale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au Québec, quand vous recevez un vaccin, on vous remet une preuve de vaccination. Elle est habituellement consignée dans votre carnet de vaccination ou remise en format papier. C'est le cas pour tous les vaccins, incluant ceux contre la COVID-19.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Inmunología; Higiene y Salud)
comprobante de vacunación [correct, masculine noun]; certificado de vacunación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De esta forma, un certificado de vacunación digital que acredita el estado actual de vacunación de una persona puede usarse para garantizar la continuidad de la atención o como comprobante de vacunación para fines distintos de la atención de salud.