English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
guar meal [correct]
CONT: Guar meal is the combined germ fraction and hull fraction that remain after guar gum is extracted from guar seed. The meal will contain between [35%] and 50% crude protein depending on the degree of gum removal and the relative concentrations of the germ and hulls that are recombined.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
semoule de guarée [feminine noun]