English (Government Contracts)
repetitive contracting [correct]
CONT: Repetitive contracting... The TB [treasury Board] Contracting Policy does not contain explicit statements prohibiting repetitive contracting.
French (Marchés publics)
attribution de contrats à répétition [feminine noun]; passation de contrats à répétition [feminine noun]
CONT: Attribution de contrats à répétition […] La Politique sur les marchés du Conseil du Trésor ne contient aucun énoncé explicite interdisant la passation de contrats à répétition.