English (Internet and Telematics; Cartography; Telecommunications; Emergency Management)
provisioning boundary [correct]
CONT: The provisioning boundary defines the 9-1-1 Authority's area of GIS [geographic information system] data provisioning responsibility. Boundary information must be agreed to by all adjoining provisioning providers and cannot contain unintentional gaps or overlaps.
French (Internet et télématique; Cartographie; Télécommunications; Gestion des urgences)
limite d'approvisionnement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La limite d'approvisionnement définit la zone de responsabilité de l'autorité 9-1-1 en matière d'approvisionnement en données SIG [système d'information géographique]. Les renseignements sur les limites doivent être acceptés par tous les fournisseurs voisins et ne peuvent pas contenir de lacunes ni de chevauchements involontaires.