English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Lasers and Masers)
medical laser system [correct]
CONT: Besides lasers, a medical laser system may contain various other kinds of photonics and optics technology, e. g. frequency converters, photodetectors for monitoring purposes, cameras, and beam delivery systems.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Masers et lasers)
système de laser médical [correct, masculine noun]