English (Medication; Dietetics; Hygiene and Health)
multimineral [correct, noun]
CONT: Multiminerals are dietary supplements that contain a wide range of minerals that are essential for health and normal body function. Unlike vitamins, minerals are inorganic substances, meaning they come from non-living environments such as rocks and soil. Although minerals are usually found in small amounts in the body, they are still essential for many biological processes.
French (Médicaments; Diététique; Hygiène et santé)
multiminéral [correct, masculine noun]