English (Software; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
keyboard interface [correct]
DEF: [An] interface used by software to obtain keystroke input.
CONT: A keyboard interface allows users to provide keystroke input to programs even if the native technology does not contain a keyboard.
French (Logiciels; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
interface clavier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interface utilisée par un logiciel pour obtenir une saisie au clavier.
CONT: Une interface clavier permet aux utilisateurs de fournir aux programmes une saisie au clavier même si la technologie native ne comporte pas de clavier.