English (Artificial Intelligence; IT Security)
artificial intelligence anomaly detection [correct]; artificial intelligence-based anomaly detection [correct]; artificial intelligence-driven anomaly detection [correct]
CONT: [The network software] augments its artificial intelligence-driven anomaly detection capabilities with automated malware scanning. During backup operations, backups are checked for anomalies in near real-time. If anomalies are suspected, malware scanning is automatically initiated to determine if backups contain malware. If a malware scan is positive, data protection, replication, and expiry can be automatically paused for infected targets to contain the spread and prevent expiration of backups with uninfected data.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Sécurité des TI)
détection d'anomalies par intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; détection des anomalies par intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]