English (Codes (Software); Information Technology (Informatics))
alphanumeric character set [correct, standardized]
DEF: A character set that contains both letters and digits and may contain special characters.
OBS: alphanumeric character set: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
jeu de caractères alphanumérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; jeu alphanumérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeu de caractères qui comprend à la fois des lettres et des chiffres et qui peut comprendre des caractères spéciaux.
OBS: jeu de caractères alphanumérique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Tecnología de la información (Informática))
juego de caracteres alfanuméricos [correct, masculine noun]; conjunto de caracteres alfanuméricos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto especial de caracteres de letras, dígitos y otros caracteres especiales e incluyendo específicamente los signos de puntuación.