English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic interference [correct]
CONT: If a plane-wave reference is used for recording and for reconstruction, then the reconstructed image will coincide with the magnified image of the object in amplitude, although the phase will contain the curvature due to the imaging lens. Alternatively, holographic interference of the object and the plane-wave reference can be formed first and its magnified image projected near the hologram plane...
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
interférence holographique [correct, feminine noun]