English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; CBRNE Operations)
basic wind forecast [correct]; BWR [correct]
OBS: These forecasts contain basic meteorological data.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Opérations CBRNE)
prévision sur les données de base du vent [feminine noun]; PDBV [feminine noun]