English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
attack [correct, noun]
DEF: Activities undertaken to contain a fire by cooling, smothering, applying fire retardants, or removing the fuel from the firepath.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
attaque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations qui succèdent aux établissements et qui permettent la mise en œuvre simultanée de lances pour circonscrire d'aussi près que possible le foyer.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios))
ataque del incendio [masculine noun]