English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Naval Mines)
central fire control computer [correct]
CONT: It would be wildly incorrect to say that all the products are much of a muchness but most retrofit fire control systems will contain a laser rangefinder, a target tracking system which can compute and indicate future target tracks and positions, and a central fire control computer capable of accepting ammunition type, meteorological and similar data from sensors located around the user vehicle.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Mines marines)
calculateur central de conduite de tir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des conduites de tir offertes en rattrapage comportent à peu près toutes les mêmes éléments : télémètre à laser, système de poursuite de l'objectif capable de calculer et d'indiquer les positions et les routes futures du but, et calculateur central de conduite de tir intégrant différents paramètres tels que caractéristiques de la munition, vent, température et autres données recueillies par les capteurs externes.