English (Metallurgy - General; The Product (Marketing))
commercial grade [correct, noun]
CONT: Commercial grades of copper. The purest commercial grades are electrolytic and low resistivity lake copper, both of which are more than 99. 9 per cent pure.... A grade of copper known as fire refined other than lake... is used for rolling into sheets.... A third grade, arsenical or high resistance lake copper, may contain as much as 0. 50 per cent of arsenic.... About twenty grades of copper are furnished for special uses....
French (Métallurgie générale; Produit (Commercialisation))
qualité commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les différentes qualités commerciales de cuivre se distinguent essentiellement par leurs teneurs résiduelles en oxygène et en phosphore (...)
OBS: Le cuivre et les alliages de cuivre font l'objet des normes ISO du domaine 140 groupe 3080.