English (Waste Management)
noncompostable material [correct]
CONT: Feedstocks recovered from the municipal solid waste stream and used to make compost may potentially contain nonorganic or other noncompostable materials.
French (Gestion des déchets)
matière non compostable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les matières de base provenant du flux de déchets solides municipaux utilisées pour faire du compost pourraient contenir des matières non organiques ou d'autres matières non compostables.