English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management)
nitrogenous wastes [correct, plural]
DEF: Wastes of animal or plant which contain a significant concentration of nitrogen.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
déchets azotés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos)
desechos nitrogenados [masculine noun, plural]