English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
transuranic nuclide [correct]
CONT: Wastes from nuclear power stations, which would be classified as Class I or Class II by the activity levels and half-lives of their major components, may contain traces of Carbon 14 and transuranic nuclides.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Chimie; Physique atomique)
nucléide transuranien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une dernière option pourrait être envisagée : l'élimination, sinon de tous les radionucléides, au moins des nucléides de longue durée de vie et plus précisément des transuraniens.
PHR: nucléide transuranien émetteur alpha
Spanish (Ciencia y tecnología nucleares; Química; Física atómica)
núclido transuránico [correct, masculine noun]; nucleido transuránico [correct, masculine noun]