English (Advertising Techniques)
advertising copy [correct]; ad copy [correct]
DEF: The content and context of a message contained in an advertisement.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
scénario publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le scénario publicitaire destiné à la radio est plus simple que celui destiné à la télévision.