English (Commercial Fishing)
pursing drum [correct]; purse drum [correct]
CONT: The hauling line connected to the end of the net is taken from a crew member in the skiff and hauled aboard. A messenger line from the second purse drum is connected to the purse line at the bag end by sister clips and both that drum and the main purse drum that has contained the purse line during setting are engaged and the pursing begins.
OBS: [The terms "pursing drum" and "purse drum" apply to a] purse seiner.
French (Pêche commerciale)
tambour de boursage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tambour de boursage : [se dit] d'un senneur [à senne coulissante].
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
tambor de cerco [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La ventaja más importante es que el sistema de tambor se puede operar con menos marineros. Sin embargo, es ilegal utilizar un tambor de cerco en el estado de Alaska.