English (Atomic Physics)
open quantum system [correct]
CONT: ... an open quantum system is a quantum-mechanical system that interacts with an external quantum system, which is known as the environment or a bath. In general, these interactions significantly change the dynamics of the system and result in quantum dissipation, such that the information contained in the system is lost to its environment.
French (Physique atomique)
système quantique ouvert [correct, masculine noun]