English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Urinary Tract)
uric [correct]
DEF: Relating to, contained in, or obtained from urine.
PHR: uric acid
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Appareil urinaire)
urique [correct]
PHR: acide urique