English (Computer Hardware)
computer case [correct]
DEF: The cabinet that contains the computer’s power supply, motherboard, memory, disk drives and other peripheral control units.
CONT: [Usually, the] front of the computer case contains a power button and sometimes a reset button. … The rear of the computer case contains small openings to fit the connectors contained on the motherboard which is mounted inside.
French (Matériel informatique)
boîtier d'ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]