English (Ports)
public port [correct]; public harbour [correct]
OBS: … all waters contained within the limits of a public port designated by regulation pursuant to Part 2, Section 65 of the Canada Marine Act.
French (Ports)
port public [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Toutes les eaux contenues dans le périmètre d'un port public désigné par règlement en vertu de l'article 65 de la partie 2 de la Loi maritime du Canada.
Spanish (Puertos)
puerto público [correct, masculine noun]