English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
oat silage [correct]
CONT: More urea was excreted in the urine of cows on the oat silage diet. This is not surprising since the oat silage contained nearly twice as much [crude protein] as the corn silage.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
ensilage d'avoine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec votre conseiller, vous pourrez également explorer la possibilité d'utiliser d'autres sources d'aliments pour votre troupeau, par exemple, un ensilage d'avoine ou d'orge ou encore l'incorporation d'avoine nue dans votre ration pour agneau.