English (Animal Biology; Marine Biology)
limivorous [correct]; limnivorous [correct]
DEF: Swallowing mud for the organic matter contained in it.
French (Biologie animale; Biologie marine)
limivore [correct, adjective]; limnivore [correct, adjective]; pélophage [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se nourrit de matières organiques [contenues] dans les boues [...]
Spanish (Biología animal; Biología Marina)
limívoro [adjective]
DEF: Dícese de lo que se alimenta con la materia orgánica de los lodos.