English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
labelled datum [correct]; labeled datum [correct]
DEF: labeled data : Pieces of data that have been tagged with one or more labels identifying certain properties or characteristics, or classifications or contained objects.
CONT: In supervised machine learning, labeled data act as the orientation for data training and testing exercises. The supervised machine learning program may start out with a set of entirely labeled data, or it may use initial labeled data to work with additional unlabeled data.
OBS: labelled datum; labeled datum: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
donnée étiquetée [correct, feminine noun]; donnée annotée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données étiquetées peuvent être utilisées pour déterminer des informations exploitables (par exemple, des tâches de prévision), tandis que les données non étiquetées sont plus limitées dans leur utilité.
OBS: donnée étiquetée; donnée annotée : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.