English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
constrained algorithm [correct]
CONT: The methodology... converts partial path information contained in the form of bridge and freeway declarations into validated vehicle paths using a constrained algorithm and a detailed road network.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme contraint [correct, masculine noun]