English (Informatics; Software)
release baseline [correct]; RB [correct]
CONT: A release baseline represents a snapshot of a design part or a project/stream at a particular time. A release baseline uses a baseline template that selects a single version of each item that matches the criteria in the template, and that is also contained in the specified design part or project/stream.
French (Informatique; Logiciels)
version de référence [correct, feminine noun]; VR [correct, feminine noun]