English (Government Contracts)
vendor performance rating [correct]
CONT: Vendor performance ratings : An overall rating for a vendor in a commodity group, based on the vendor's vendor performance scores under that commodity group. This rating is calculated using a formula contained in [the Vendor Performance Management Policy], which takes as input the vendor performance scores and calculates as output a single vendor performance rating. A vendor may have more than one vendor performance rating if they contract under different commodity groups.
French (Marchés publics)
cote de rendement du fournisseur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cote de rendement du fournisseur : Cote globale d'un fournisseur pour un groupe de produits ou de services, fondée sur les notes de rendement de ce fournisseur pour ce groupe de produits ou de services. Cette cote est calculée à l'aide d'une formule énoncée dans la [Politique de gestion du rendement des fournisseurs], qui part des notes de rendement du fournisseur pour donner la cote de rendement de ce fournisseur. Un fournisseur peut avoir plus d'une cote de rendement s'il fournit différents groupes de produits ou de services.