English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics; Packaging Standards and Regulations)
fissile-excepted radioactive material [correct]
CONT: [A] fissile-excepted radioactive material means [the] fissile radioactive material that is(a) excepted from being classified as fissile in accordance with the IAEA [International Atomic Energy Agency] Regulations; or(b) contained in a package that is excepted from being classified as fissile in accordance with those Regulations.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire; Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages))
matière radioactive fissile exceptée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] matière radioactive fissile exceptée [est une] matière radioactive fissile qui est : a) soit exceptée de la classification fissile, conformément au Règlement de l'AIEA [Agence internationale de l'énergie atomique]; b) soit contenue dans un colis qui est excepté de la classification fissile, conformément au même règlement.