English (Locks and Locksmithing)
tubular lock [correct]
CONT: [A] tubular lock has a minimum number of springs and working parts. Its vital mechanisms are contained in a small area, sometimes in the latch itself. This type of lock lacks the strength and smooth action of the more sophisticated cylindrical lock.
French (Serrurerie)
serrure tubulaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les serrures tubulaires sont généralement horizontales.