English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
gas loaded transfer type accumulator [correct]
DEF: Gas loaded accumulator for use with additional gas capacity contained in one or more supplementary gas bottles connected to the gas side of the transfer accumulator by a common pipe line.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
accumulateur hydro-pneumatique transfert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accumulateur hydropneumatique qui comporte des capacités de gaz additionnelles sous forme de un ou plusieurs récipients supplémentaires séparés, reliés au côté gaz de l'accumulateur transfert par une tuyauterie commune.