English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
contained metal [correct]
CONT: In terms of contained metals, a large silver-lead-zinc vein district ... compares with a large Zn-Pb-Ag sedimentary-exhalative deposit ...
CONT: The bulk of the world's skarn tungsten production and reserves is accounted for by relatively few deposits with greater than 10, 000 tonnes contained metal...
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
métal contenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour ce qui est des métaux contenus, un vaste district à gîtes filoniens d'argent-plomb-zinc [...] en contient une quantité comparable à celle d'un vaste gisement exhalatif de zinc-plomb-argent dans des roches sédimentaires (gisement sedex) [...]