English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
data division [correct]
DEF: One of the four main component parts of a COBOL program. The data division describes the files to be used in the program and the records contained within the files.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
division données [correct, feminine noun]; division des données [feminine noun]
OBS: la division des données d'un programme Cobol doit contenir la description détaillée de tous les formats des données qui seront utilisées dans le programme
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Lenguaje de programación)
división de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: División de un programa en COBOL que consiste en entradas usadas para definir la naturaleza y características de los datos que serán procesados por el programa objeto.