English (Labour and Employment)
intervenor status [correct]
CONT: That the Standing Committee on the Status of Women be granted intervenor status in the ongoing review of the Women's Program to ensure that the comments contained in this report are appropriately reflected in the review process.
French (Travail et emploi)
statut d'intervenant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Que le Comité permanent de la condition féminine obtienne le statut d'intervenant dans l'évaluation en cours du Programme de promotion de la femme afin de veiller à ce que les commentaires inclus dans le présent rapport soient pris en considération dans ce processus d'évaluation.