English (Computer Programs and Programming)
continuation line [correct]
DEF: A line of a source statement into which characters are entered when the source statement cannot be contained on the preceding line or lines.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
ligne suite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne sur laquelle on écrit la suite d'une instruction ne tenant pas sur une seule ligne.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
línea de continuación [correct, feminine noun]; línea de prolongación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea de un enunciado fuente, en la cual se ingresan los caracteres, cuando el enunciado fuente no puede continuarse en la línea o líneas precedentes.