English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
communication model [correct]
DEF: A student-specific database maintained by the communication processes to provide information about the system's interaction with a given student in order to achieve consistency. It can be divided into four submodels, each of each is logically associated with one module. While these logical associations do reflect physical interactions, they do not imply that the information contained in a submofel is for the exclusive use of corresponding module.
OBS: See Task model, discourse model, student model, instruction model, pedagogical model.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
modèle de communication [correct, masculine noun]