English (Legal Documents)
consistent meaning [correct]
CONT: ... the use of the definition and principles of pollution prevention contained here to provide a consistent meaning for the concept across the country...
French (Documents juridiques)
signification cohérente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation de la définition et des principes de la prévention de la pollution présentés dans le présent document pour que la notion de prévention de la pollution véhiculée ait une signification cohérente à l'échelle canadienne.