English (Environmental Economics; Genetics)
contained facility [correct]
OBS: Contained use of genetically modified micro-organisms. Generally regarded as any use in which the contact of organisms with the environment is limited by physical and biological barriers of genetically modified micro-organisms. Generally regarded as any use in which the contact of organisms with the environment is limited by physical and biological barriers.
French (Économie environnementale; Génétique)
installation d'utilisation confinée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Genética)
instalación de trabajo confinado [feminine noun]