English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
aerodynamic levitation [correct]
CONT: The term aerodynamic levitation is used for a technique in which solids or liquids are freely floated on top of a vertical gas stream. With this technique, samples are not in contact with any container material.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
lévitation aérodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lévitation aérodynamique [est] une méthode de lévitation permettant de suspendre la matière dans un milieu en utilisant la pression des gaz.