English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
container registry [correct]
DEF: A storage and a content delivery system that holds container images.
CONT: Container registry is a single place for your team to manage docker images, perform vulnerability analysis, and decide who can access what with fine-grained access control.
PHR: private container registry
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
registre de conteneurs [correct, masculine noun]; registre de conteneur [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: registre de conteneur privé
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
registro de contenedor [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: registro de contenedor privado