English (Sea and River Traffic)
marine traffic [correct]; sea traffic [correct]; maritime traffic [correct]; shipping traffic [correct]; marine shipping traffic; ship traffic
CONT: Marine traffic is essentially all ships at sea. Tankers, naval ships, container ships, fishing boats, passenger ships — collectively.
French (Trafic (Transport par eau))
trafic maritime [correct, masculine noun]; circulation maritime [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des faits de transport de voyageurs et de marchandises sur mer.
Spanish (Tráfico fluvial y marítimo)
circulación marítima [feminine noun]; tráfico marítimo [correct, masculine noun]