English (Sewers and Drainage; Environment)
bioretention planter [correct]
CONT: A bioretention planter is a type of landscape feature that combines the functions of a planter and a bioretention area. [It] can be constructed as a raised planter box or container but also as a shallow depression in the ground filled with soil, compost, and plants that is designed to capture and treat stormwater runoff. [It] can be used to filter pollutants from the runoff and... also [helps] to reduce runoff volume and peak flows.
French (Égouts et drainage; Environnement)
bassin de biorétention [correct, masculine noun]; ouvrage de biorétention [correct, masculine noun]