English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
dictionary [correct]
CONT: A dictionary is an unordered and mutable Python container that stores mappings of unique keys to values. Dictionaries are written with curly brackets({}), including key-value pairs separated by commas(,). A colon(:) separates each key from its value.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
dictionnaire [correct, masculine noun]