English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Christian Liturgy; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
monstrance clock [correct, noun]
DEF: A clock in a case that resembles the container that displays the wafer for the Catholic mass.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Liturgies chrétiennes; Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
horloge ostensoir [correct, feminine noun]