English (Beverages; Mixed Drinks)
ready-to-drink cocktail [correct]; RTD cocktail [correct]; premixed cocktail [correct]; pre-mixed cocktail [correct]
CONT: Ready-to-drink cocktails, also known as pre-mixed cocktails, are precisely what their name suggests – cocktails that are already mixed and conveniently packaged. Unlike traditional cocktails, which require precise measurements and mixing techniques, ready-to-drink cocktails come pre-mixed in bottles or cans, ready to be enjoyed straight from the container.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Cocktails)
prêt-à-boire [correct, masculine noun]; cocktail prêt-à-boire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est la tendance de l'heure : les prêts-à-boire, ces cocktails en canette, seront encore plus présents dans les rassemblements au parc, au bord de la piscine, à la plage ou en camping cet été.