English (Transport of Goods; Cold Storage; Freezing and Refrigerating)
portable freezer [correct]
CONT: After a COVID-19 vaccine leaves the manufacturing facility, it will embark on potentially the most challenging of segments on its way to the patient. Transferring the vaccine from the storage freezer to a container, to a portable freezer and then to the distribution center must occur while maintaining the optimal freezing temperatures.
French (Transport de marchandises; Entreposage frigorifique; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
congélateur portatif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Almacenaje frigorífico; Congelación y refrigeración)
congelador portátil [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un congelador portátil es necesario para transportar vacunas, medicamentos, sustancias especiales, sustancias que requieren bajas temperaturas y más.