English (Transport of Goods)
silo vehicle [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] tanker or container [vehicle] that transport[ s] powder goods rather than liquids.
CONT: The motion of granular materials in silo vehicles may have a significant influence on the driving dynamics.
French (Transport de marchandises)
véhicule-silo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les marchandises en poudre et en granulés, on utilise des véhicules-silos.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías)
vehículo silo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vehículo concebido especialmente para el transporte de materias sólidas, pulverulentas o granulosas en depósito cerrado y con o sin medios auxiliares para su carga y descarga.