English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Maple Syrup Production; Maple-Sugar Industry)
maple syrup filter tank [correct, noun]; syrup filter tank [correct, noun]
DEF: A round or square metal container in which the hot syrup is filtered as it leaves the evaporator.
French (Outillage industriel; Acériculture; Industrie de l'érable)
siroptier [correct, masculine noun]; sirotier [correct, masculine noun]; siroptière [correct, feminine noun]; sirotière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient métallique, pouvant être rond ou carré, dans lequel est filtré le sirop bouillant à sa sortie de l'évaporateur.