English (Labelling (Packaging))
top-labeling [correct]; top labelling [correct, proposal]
DEF: A labeling process by which label application is made on the top of a container.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquetage en supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; étiquetage par le haut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération d'étiquetage exécutée dans la partie supérieure d'un contenant.