English (Labelling (Packaging))
spot-glued label [correct]
DEF: A label affixed to a container by the application of glue in only a few spots.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette collée par points [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette posée sur un contenant grâce à l'application de quelques points de colle.