English (Labelling (Packaging))
side panel labeling [correct]
DEF: A labeling process by which label application is made on the side of the container.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquetage en latéral [correct, masculine noun]; étiquetage latéral [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération d'étiquetage exécutée latéralement par rapport au contenant.