English (Treatment of Wood)
vacuum pressure process [correct]; vacuum pressure method [correct]
DEF: Any processes of treating timber in a closed container whereby the wood is first subjected to a vacuum, followed by the introduction of preservative and application of pressure.
French (Traitement des bois)
procédé sous vide et pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout procédé d'imprégnation du bois en autoclave, comprenant une phase initiale d'application du vide sur le bois puis, après introduction du produit de préservation, l'application de pression.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la madera)
tratamiento con vacío-presión [correct, masculine noun]