English (Shooting (Sports))
shotgun cartridge [correct]; shotgun shell
DEF: A container or capsule, usually of stiff paper with a brass base, containing primer, powder, wadding, and shot for use in a shotgun.
French (Tir (Sports))
cartouche à fusil [feminine noun]; cartouche à grenaille [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
cartucho de plomo [correct, masculine noun]