English (Packaging; Shipping and Delivery)
box [noun]
OBS: (1) A rigid container having closed faces.(2) A complete set-up paper box, including base and lid.
French (Emballages; Expédition et livraison)
boîte [feminine noun]
OBS: (1) Emballage rigide à faces closes. (2) Conditionnement en papier entièrement monté, y compris le fond et le couvercle.