English (Beverages; Small Household Appliances)
beverage mixer [correct]
CONT: A beverage mixer includes a container with a mixing assembly removably disposable on a base with a motor turning a drive mechanism engagable with the mixing assembly.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Petits appareils ménagers)
mélangeur à boisson [correct, masculine noun]