English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing; Glass Molding)
blow-mould bottom plate [correct, standardized]
DEF: That part of the blow mould equipment which forms the base of the container.
OBS: blow-mould bottom plate: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre; Moulage du verre)
fond finisseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie du moule finisseur qui forme le fond du récipient.
OBS: fond finisseur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.