English (Types of Ships and Boats; Propulsion of Water-Craft; Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
vertical-launch container [correct]
CONT: A vertical-launch container for Seasparrow is currently being prepared for installation on board the Danish Stanflex ships mentioned earlier.
French (Types de bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
conteneur-lanceur vertical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un conteneur-lanceur vertical Seasparrow est en cours de préparation pour installation sur un PRA danois Standard Flex 300.