English (Beekeeping; Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
division board feeder [correct]
CONT: Division board feeders... are favored by some. The division board type is a small boxlike container that will fit into the place of one comb in the broad nest.... Access from inside the hive is provided for the bees...
French (Élevage des abeilles; Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
nourrisseur cadre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le nourrisseur cadre] remplace un cadre sur un côté de la ruche. On le place près des abeilles, afin de leur faciliter l'accès au sirop.
OBS: Voir le feuillet intitulé "équipement apicole".