English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Commercial Fishing)
fish deboner machine [correct]; fish deboner [correct]; pin bone remover
CONT: Designing and invention of the fish deboner machine is composed of a compress force system between type roller and stainless cylinder with pore size : 4 mm... The soft fish meat will be pressed through the pore surrounding the stainless cylinder and flow out from the front of stainless cylinder into the prepared container. The bone, skin and fish scales will fall into prepared bucket under the tyre and stainless cylinder. Fish deboner machine can separate the quantity of fishes meat about 60% by weight.
French (Outillage industriel; Pêche commerciale)
désarêteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine permettant d'extraire délicatement les arêtes centrales des filets de poisson.