English (Papermaking Machines)
magazine grinder [correct]
DEF: A type of pulpstone grinder used to grind pulpwood. It is fitted with a large log-holding container, called a magazine, which is located over the stone. This enables it to achieve greater capacity than other types of grinders.
French (Machines à papier)
défibreur à presses [correct, masculine noun]; défibreur à magasin [correct, masculine noun]; défibreur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Défibreur à un ou deux caissons dans lequel ou lesquels les billes sont empilées parallèlement à l'axe de la meule et pressées contre celle-ci à l'aide de deux presses hydrauliques.