English (Packaging in Plastic)
plastic jug [correct]
DEF: A plastic container, e. g. for juice or milk, of large capacity, fitted with a handle.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
bidon plastique [correct, masculine noun]; bidon en plastique [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient de grand format en plastique, muni d'une poignée, employé notamment pour le conditionnement des jus de fruit et des produits laitiers.