English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Glass Manufacturing)
capacity tolerance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The limits within which the capacity of a container should be kept.
OBS: capacity tolerance: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Fabrication du verre)
tolérance de capacité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Limites dans lesquelles la capacité d'un récipient doit être contrôlée.
OBS: tolérance de capacité : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.