English (Packaging)
portable container [correct]
DEF: ... an approved container that has a capacity of 46 L or less, but excludes a container which is integral with or permanently attached to any appliance, equipment or vehicle.
CONT: If a controlled product has been transferred from a labelled container to a smaller, portable container and all of it will be used immediately, then the smaller container doesn’t need a workplace label.
French (Emballages)
récipient portatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: récipient approuvé d'une capacité d'au plus 46 L, qui n'est pas raccordé en permanence à un appareil, un équipement ou un véhicule ou qui n'en fait pas partie intégrante.