English (Transport of Goods; Risks and Threats (Security))
dangerous goods vehicle [correct]
DEF: A vehicle used to transport dangerous goods.
OBS: A vehicle transporting dangerous goods is identified by a label clearly displayed on the vehicle. The label [must be displayed] in a conspicuous place [when] transporting dangerous goods in a container with a capacity of more than 500L or more than 500kg.
French (Transport de marchandises; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
véhicule de transport de matières dangereuses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Véhicule servant à transporter des matières dangereuses.
CONT: Afin de pouvoir conduire un véhicule de transport de matières dangereuses, il faut avoir obtenu un certificat de formation à l’ADR [Accord européen relatif au transport international des marchandises dangereuse par route].