English (Containers)
tube [correct]
CONT: [In the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Regulations] "tube" means a large container with a water capacity greater than 454 L, that is in a seamless, cylindrical form and is capable of withstanding an internal service pressure of at least 3 450 kPa;
French (Conteneurs)
tube [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand conteneur ayant une capacité en eau supérieure à 454 L, qui est en forme de cylindre sans soudure et est capable de résister à une pression interne de service d'au moins 3 450 kPa.