English (Containers; Transport of Goods)
large container [correct]
CONT: [in the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Regulations] "large container" means a container with a water capacity greater than 454 L;
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises)
grand conteneur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conteneur d'une capacité en eau supérieure à 454 L.