English (Pricing (Water Transport); Cargo (Water Transport); Foreign Trade; Maritime Law)
freight all kinds [correct]; freight all kind [correct]
DEF: A fixed charge levied by a carrier to ship a container, trailer, car, etcetera, from one point to another, irrespective of the contents.
OBS: A FAK rate supersedes class or commodity rates. The shipper, in effect, pays a flat charge to move the unit and may ship whatever he wishes up to the rated capacity of the unit.
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Commerce extérieur; Droit maritime)
fret tous genres [correct, masculine noun]; fret au conteneur [correct, masculine noun]; FAC [correct, masculine noun]; FAC
DEF: Frais de transport forfaitaire fixé sans tenir compte de la catégorie de la marchandise expédiée.
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte por agua); Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Comercio exterior; Derecho marítimo)
carga de toda clase [correct, feminine noun]