English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grain handling system [correct]
DEF: [A] physical arrangement including equipment, devices, and structures whereby grain is weighed with one or more scales and delivered or conveyed to a carrier or container, or unloaded from a carrier or container and delivered to one or more scales to be weighed.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
système de manutention des grains [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arrangement physique comprenant l'équipement, les appareils et les structures, qui permet la pesée de grain par une ou plusieurs balances ainsi que l'acheminement à un transporteur ou à un conteneur ou qui permet le déchargement d'un transporteur ou d'un conteneur et l'acheminement à une ou plusieurs balances à des fins de pesée.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
sistema para manipular el grano [masculine noun]