English (Weapon Systems; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
cap [correct]
DEF: A paper or metal container holding an explosive charge...
French (Systèmes d'armes; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
opercule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obturateur ou membrane de résistance mécanique définie, généralement en forme de disque mince ou de coupelle.