English (Trailers and Hauling; Transport of Goods)
chassis trailer [correct]
CONT: [In the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Regulations] "chassis trailer" means a trailer that is designed to carry a freight container that is secured to the chassis of the trailer by twistlock tie-down devices or pin securing devices.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Transport de marchandises)
remorque-châssis [feminine noun]
DEF: Remorque conçue pour transporter un conteneur de fret qui est assujetti au châssis de la remorque au moyen d'un dispositif de fixation à verrous tournants ou d'un dispositif de sécurité à goupilles.