English (Packaging in Glass)
bottle [correct, noun]
DEF: A container with a round neck of relatively smaller diameter than the body and an opening suitable to hold a closure for retention of the contents.
French (Emballages en verre)
bouteille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contenant cylindrique à goulot étroit conçu pour être rempli de divers liquides.
Spanish (Embalajes de vidrio)
botella [correct, feminine noun]