English (Packaging; Packaging in Plastic; Packaging in Glass)
finish [correct, noun]; neck finish
DEF: The top or closure of a glass container or bottle including the pouring lip and the threads or other means of attaching or inserting a closure.
French (Emballages; Emballages en matières plastiques; Emballages en verre)
bague [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surépaisseur de verre à l'extrémité du col d'une bouteille ou d'un contenant de verre, ayant une forme adaptée aux dispositifs de remplissage et de bouchage.