English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Metal Joining Processes - Various)
crimp seal
DEF: A container closure that is accomplished by crimping of materials.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Procédés divers d'assemblage des métaux)
fermeture par sertissage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fermeture d'un récipient exécutée par une opération de sertissage.