English (Stationary Hoisting Apparatus; Automated Materials Handling; Containers)
fixed gantry crane [correct]; fixed-gantry crane [correct]
CONT: Facility enhancement at Barcadera will include the construction of a second container quay and the purchase of an additional fixed-gantry crane.
French (Appareils de levage fixes; Manutention automatique; Conteneurs)
portique fixe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Enfin pour les colis lourds et les masses indivises, NANCYPORT exploite un portique fixe de 160 t (deux chariots de 80 t), et une aire de quai pouvant accueillir des grues capables de traiter des colis de 500 t.
OBS: portique fixe : terme uniformisé par le CN.