English (Hoisting and Lifting)
sling lifting
OBS: other holes in the fittings can be used for--by the traditional hooks and shackles, and for lashing the container on the deck of the ship.
French (Levage)
levage par élingues
OBS: (...) levage par des pièces de coin supérieures chargé à 2R avec élingues verticales.