English (Missiles and Rockets)
vertical launch Seasparrow surface-to-air missile [correct]
CONT: As an attack craft the SF 300 may have a 76 mm gun in the forward position, eight surface-to-surface Harpoon missiles in the second container position on the aft deck and six vertical launch Seasparrow surface-to-air missiles in the third position, while wire-guided torpedoes may be fitted on the foredeck.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile surface-air Seasparrow à lancement vertical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En configuration attaque, l'armement comporte en plus huit Harpoon anti-navires, six missiles surface-air Seasparrow à lancement vertical du pont arrière et éventuellement des torpilles filoguidées à l'avant.