English (Ports)
basic service port [correct]
DEF: A port to which cellular container vessels and/or vehicle deck container vessels of multimodal transport operators will call for transportation of cargo in containers.
French (Ports)
port principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Port où les porte-conteneurs cellulaires et/ou les porte-conteneurs à ponts-garages des exploitants de transport multimodal font escale pour charger les marchandises en conteneurs.