English (Air Terminals; Baggage Handling)
baggage delivery system
CONT: At such airports, the baggage delivery system should be so designed as to permit a dual-feed capability from the baggage container breakdown area.
French (Aérogares; Traitement des bagages)
dispositif de livraison des bagages [masculine noun]
CONT: Les postes d'enregistrement, les filtres de contrôle aux frontières, les dispositifs de livraison des bagages restent groupés dans un b timent central.