English (Missiles and Rockets)
container-dispenser [correct]
CONT: Submunitions or bomblets are explosive projectiles, which normally incorporate some design feature allowing them to separate and spread as they are dispensed from the container/dispenser in order to achieve the optimum ground coverage.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
distributeur-conteneur [correct, masculine noun]