English (Packaging; Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
ornamental container [correct]
CONT: An ornamental container is a container which, because of a design on its surface or because of its shape or texture, appears to be a decorative ornament and is being sold as such, as well as being sold as a container for the product.
French (Emballages; Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
emballage décoratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un emballage décoratif est un emballage qui, en raison d'un motif sur sa surface, de sa forme ou de sa texture, a l'apparence d'une pièce décorative et est vendu comme tel, en plus d'être vendu comme contenant pour le produit.