English (Marketing)
container design [correct]
OBS: The major manufacturers have responded to these conditions, first, by investing heavily in research on packaging materials, container design(...)
French (Commercialisation)
conception des emballages
OBS: La réaction des plus grosses entreprises a consisté à réaliser de gros investissements de recherche (...) sur la conception des emballages (...)