English (Containers; Air Freight)
internal unobstructed dimension
DEF: dimensions determined on the greatest unobstructed rectangular parallelepiped that can be inscribed in the freight container, discounting corner fittings.
French (Conteneurs; Fret aérien)
dimension intérieure libre
DEF: dimensions du plus grand parallélépipède rectangle pouvant être inscrit à l'intérieur du conteneur, sans tenir compte des dispositifs de coins.