English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
cell constant
DEF: Quantity characterising a container of a given form and dimensions, for a given position of the level of liquid with respect to the electrodes(geometrical characteristic of the cell).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
constante de la cellule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grandeur caractéristique d'un récipient de forme et de dimensions données, pour une position donnée du niveau du liquide par rapport aux électrodes (caractéristique géométrique de la cellule).