English (Containers)
overall external dimension
OBS: The maximum external overall dimensions of a freight container, including any permanent attachment.
French (Conteneurs)
dimension d'encombrement [feminine noun]
OBS: Les dimensions maximales extérieures d'un conteneur, y compris ses accessoires permanents.