English (Computer Programs and Programming)
member of the container [correct]; container member [correct]
CONT: When aboutEach is specified with Description, the statements in the Description refer to each of the members of the container named by aboutEach.
OBS: member of the container : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
membre de conteneur [masculine noun]
OBS: membre de conteneur : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.