English (Computer Programs and Programming)
individual container [correct]
OBS: individual container : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
conteneur individuel [masculine noun]
OBS: conteneur individuel : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.