English (Programming Languages)
Bag container [correct]
OBS: Bag container : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
conteneur Bag [masculine noun]
OBS: conteneur Bag : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.