English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
frame file [correct]; frame document [correct]
CONT: Basically, you create a normal HTML file for each frame, plus a special HTML file(the frame document) to hold them all together. This frame document has the frameset container tag in place of the body tag.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
fichier cadre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Créez un jeu de cadres et donnez-lui un nom. Attention, ne confondez pas le jeux de cadre avec le fichier cadre lui même.