English (Labelling (Packaging))
panel label
DEF: A label that can be applied on a generally flat or smooth section of a container.
CONT: One labeler .... Could run 2 panel labels, 3 panel labels and wraparound labels ... on 13 different containers including rectangular and round glass, rectangular and square plastic.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette partielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette destinée à être posée sur une section (dos, face ou côtés) d'un conditionnement.