English (Containers; Postal Equipment and Supplies; Postal Transport)
flats tub [correct]; flat tub [correct]; FT [correct]; FT; flattainer [correct]
DEF: A container used to transport flats and oversize mail.
OBS: flattainer : term created by combining the terms "flat" and "container. "
OBS: flats tub; flat tub; FT; flattainer: terms and abbreviation used at Canada Post.
French (Conteneurs; Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Transports postaux)
conteneur à grands objets plats [correct, masculine noun]; CGOP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conteneur utilisé pour le transport de grands objets plats et d'articles surdimensionnés.
OBS: conteneur à grands objets plats; CGOP : terme et abréviation en usage à Postes Canada.