English (Packaging; Postal Equipment and Supplies; Shipping and Delivery)
prepaid container [correct]
DEF: A flat rate, postage-included container into which documents and non-documents may be inserted.
OBS: prepaid container: term used at Canada Post.
French (Emballages; Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Expédition et livraison)
contenant prépayé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Contenant] à tarif fixe [qui comprend l'affranchissement], dans lequel on peut mettre des documents et des articles autres que des documents.
OBS: contenant prépayé : terme en usage à Postes Canada.