English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
roll-off truck [correct]; roll-off [correct]
OBS: So named because the container rolls off the back of the flat bed truck.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
camion porteur à faux-cadre basculant [correct, masculine noun]; porteur à dispositif de manutention horizontale [correct, masculine noun]; porteur à faux-cadre basculant [correct, masculine noun]; camion roll-off [avoid, masculine noun]