English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
consolidation shed
DEF: A container freight station 600 feet by 200 feet and two general cargo sheds, 600 feet by 100 feet, for loading rail cars and truck trailers.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
hangar de centralisation [masculine noun]
DEF: Un parc de 600 pieds sur 200 pour les marchandises containérisées et deux hangars de 600 pieds sur 100 pour le chargement des wagons et des véhicules routiers.