English (Food Industries)
desiccator [correct]
DEF: A container(as a glass jar) fitted with an airtight cover and containing at the bottom some desiccating agent.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
appareil dessiccateur [correct, masculine noun]; dessiccateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient de verre dans lequel on peut faire un vide partiel et où on dispose la substance à dessécher avec des corps avides d'eau.