English (Dishes)
carafe [correct]
DEF: A wide-mouthed glass container for beverages, esp. water or wine.
French (Vaisselle)
carafe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bouteille à base large et à col étroit.
CONT: Une carafe de vin blanc.
Spanish (Vajilla)
garrafa [feminine noun]