English (Scientific Research Equipment)
flask [correct]
DEF: A container, such as a narrow-necked vessel of glass for containing liquid.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
ballon [correct, masculine noun]; fiole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient de laboratoire, généralement en verre et avec un col étroit, qui peut être gradué ou non.
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica))
matraz [masculine noun]
DEF: Vasija de vidrio, generalmente esférica, con cuello más o menos largo y estrecho, para maceraciones, concentraciones, sublimación, etc.