English (Packaging in Glass; Packaging in Metal; Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
can [correct, noun]
OBS: Means hermetically sealed glass or metal container.
OBS: Fish Inspection Regulations.
French (Emballages en verre; Emballages en métal; Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
boîte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Désigne tout récipient de verre ou de métal scellé hermétiquement.
OBS: Règlement [Canadien] sur l'inspection du poisson.
Spanish (Embalajes de vidrio; Embalajes de metal; Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
envase [masculine noun]