English (Medical Instruments and Devices; The Eye)
orthoscope [correct]
DEF: A device which neutralizes the refracting power of the cornea by means of a layer of water in a small glass container held in contact with the eye.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Oeil)
orthoscope [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Ojo)
ortoscopio [correct, masculine noun]