English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
plantainer growing
OBS: Plant container growing.
French (Floriculture)
culture des plants en contenants [feminine noun]
OBS: Les plants sont vendus avec le contenant; permet de prolonger la saison de plantation.