English (Outfitting of Ships; Containers)
cell guide [correct]
CONT: One of the four upright components making up the guidance system enabling containers to be carried in a vertical column in the ship, each container supporting the one above it; providing horizontal restraint, the cell guides hold the containers in position.
OBS: On deck, this system permits loading of up to four tiers of containers without lashings.
French (Armement et gréement; Conteneurs)
glissière cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]