English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
precautionary statement [correct]
DEF: A notice on the label of a pesticide container advising the user of the hazards to humans, animals and the environment.
French (Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
instruction d'usage [feminine noun]
OBS: Étiquetage réglementaire pour tous produits chimiques.