English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Labelling (Packaging))
back labeller [correct]; back labeler [correct]; back labelling machine [correct]; back labeling machine [correct]
DEF: A machine used for applying back labels to packages.
OBS: back label : The label on the side of a container opposite to the front label.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Étiquetage (Emballages))
contre-étiqueteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour la pose de contre-étiquettes.
CONT: contre-étiquette : Étiquette pour récipient que l'on pose au côté opposé à l'étiquette de face.