English (Labelling (Packaging))
wrap-around label [correct]; wraparound label [correct]; full-body label
DEF: A label that completely encircles a container and covers all areas except the top and bottom.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette enveloppante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette qui entoure complètement le corps d'un contenant à l'exception du fond et de la partie supérieure.