English (Labelling (Packaging))
security label [correct]; tamper-indicating security label [correct]
DEF: A special label applied onto a container which gives immediate evidence of tampering when removed.
OBS: 3M Securmark labels give immediate evidence of tampering by leaving a "void" pattern on the package.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette posée sur la fermeture d'un emballage en vue d'en assurer l'inviolabilité.