English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Labelling (Packaging))
marker [correct]
DEF: Unit installed on machines, usually on container-closing machines, to apply a distinguishing mark or price to a tape or ticket, label, tag or container.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Étiquetage (Emballages))
marqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour le marquage et l'identification des produits de consommation.