English (Labelling (Packaging); Food Industries; Brewing and Malting)
upper label [correct]; neck label [correct]; neckringer [correct]; neck ringer [proposal]; label-collar
DEF: A label which goes around the neck of a bottle or container.
OBS: The term "label-collar" and its definition were reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Industrie de l'alimentation; Brasserie et malterie)
étiquette cravate [correct, feminine noun]; collerette [correct, feminine noun]; étiquette de col [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette posée autour du col d'une bouteille ou d'un récipient.
Spanish (Etiquetado (Embalajes); Industria alimentaria; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
collarín [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza publicitaria que se coloca en el cuello de las botellas con fines promocionales o para dar información de prestigio.
OBS: El término "collarín" y la definición fueron extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.