English (Labelling (Packaging))
secondary labeling [correct]; secondary labelling [proposal]
DEF: The process of labeling with secondary labels.
OBS: secondary label : A container label which offers instructional and promotional copy or pricing information.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquetage secondaire [proposal, masculine noun]; étiquetage de promotion [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Étiquetage réalisé avec des étiquettes présentant par exemple des offres promotionnelles ou des mentions de prix.