English (Labelling (Packaging); Customs and Excise)
back label [correct, see observation]
DEF: The label on the side of a container opposite to the front label, it normally carries the instructions for use of the contents.
OBS: back label: term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Douanes et accise)
contre-étiquette [correct, feminine noun]; étiquette de dos [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; étiquette dorsale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette pour récipient que l'on pose au côté opposé à l'étiquette de face.
OBS: étiquette de dos : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.