English (Security Posters and Signs; Transport of Goods)
applied label [correct]
OBS: A label is applied to a controlled product or container in which a controlled product is packaged if the label is attached to, imprinted on, stencilled on, or embossed on the controlled product or container or, in the case of a bulk shipment of a controlled product, is included with or caused to accompany the bulk shipment in the manner prescribed.
OBS: Hazardous Products Act.
French (Affichage de sécurité; Transport de marchandises)
étiquette apposée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une étiquette est apposée sur un produit contrôlé, ou sur l'emballage d'un tel produit, si elle est attachée, imprimée, tirée au stencil ou frappée en relief sur ce produit ou sur son contenant ou, s'il s'agit d'une expédition en vrac, si elle est comprise dans l'envoi en vrac du produit contrôlé, ou alors l'accompagne de la manière réglementaire. [Source : vocabulaire se trouvant à la fin d'un texte sur le transport des marchandises dangereuses qu'un pigiste a traduit].