English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
liquid-level gauge [correct]; liquid level gage
DEF: Any device whose purpose is to indicate the level or quantity of the liquid in a container.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
indicateur de niveau du liquide [masculine noun]