English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
vacuum filler [correct]; vacuum filling machine [correct]
DEF: A filling machine which fills a product, usually a liquid or powder, to a predetermined level in a rigid container, flow being initiated by applying a vacuum to the container.
OBS: The above DEF has been in part extracted from the European Union Standard; Packaging machines safety - Terminology and classification of packaging machines and associated equipment.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
remplisseuse sous vide [correct, feminine noun]; machine à remplir sous vide [feminine noun]; emplisseuse sous vide [feminine noun]