English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
overflow [correct, noun]
DEF: The water that exceeds the ordinary limits such as the stream banks, the spillway crest, or the ordinary level of a container.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
trop-plein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Excédent d'eau qui s'écoule d'un réservoir ou d'un bassin.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
sobrecarga [feminine noun]