English (Materials Handling; Postal Service Operation; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
level of consolidation [correct]; consolidation level [correct]; level of container [correct]; container level [correct]; National Presortation Schematic level [correct]; NPS level [correct]
CONT: The acceptable levels of containers (also referred to as consolidation levels) are: NPS [National Presortation Schematic] Level 1 – Delivery Facility (DF); NPS Level 2 – City; NPS Level 3 – Distribution Centre Facility (DCF); NPS Level 4: Forward Consolidation Point (FCP); [and] Residue.
OBS: The level of consolidation will vary depending on the mail volume.
OBS: level of consolidation; consolidation level; level of container; container level; National Presortation Schematic level; NPS level : terms used at Canada Post.
French (Manutention; Exploitation postale; Levée et distribution du courrier)
niveau de regroupement [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de conteneur [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de regroupement du Schéma de tri préliminaire national [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de regroupement du STPN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Voici les niveaux de conteneurs acceptables (également désignés comme les niveaux de regroupement) : Niveau 1 du STPN [Schéma de tri préliminaire national] – Installation de livraison (IL); Niveau 2 du STPN – Centre de regroupement du courrier urbain; Niveau 3 du STPN – Centre de desserte postale (CDP); Niveau 4 du STPN – Centre de regroupement du courrier d'acheminement (CRCA); [et] Courrier résiduaire.
OBS: Le niveau de regroupement variera en fonction du volume du courrier.
OBS: niveau de regroupement; niveau de conteneur; niveau de regroupement du Schéma de tri préliminaire national; niveau de regroupement du STPN: termes en usage à Postes Canada.