English (Aircraft Systems)
outlet line [correct]
CONT: Disconnect the following :... Fuel outlet line from L. P. fuel filter(located on L/H side of A. P. U. enclosure), catching fuel in container.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
canalisation de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: canalisation de sortie : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.