English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
wheel well seat
CONT: The flotation box test revealed that removal of wheel well seats and litter stanchions from the aircraft would permit loading of forward box and a Paul Bunyan container forward and aft of it.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
soute de train [feminine noun]
OBS: wheel well : soute de train.