English (Banks (Medicine); Medication)
drug container [correct]
CONT: A drug container is sealed by an annular packing arranged on an open end of a container body, a spherical closing member held on the annular packing, and a cap-like holder fitted on the mouth portion of the container body.
CONT: The front and side panels of a drug container describe the product and its use. Next to the name of the product will be some indication of its classification.
French (Banques (Médecine); Médicaments)
contenant de médicaments [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne un bouchon de contenant de médicaments présentant un mécanisme de synchronisation qui se réinitialise automatiquement lors du retrait du bouchon d'une bouteille de contenant de médicaments.