English (Waste Management)
front end loader [correct]; front-end loader [correct]; front loader
DEF: A collection vehicle with arms that engage a detachable container, move it up over the cab, empty it into the vehicle's body, and return it to the ground.
French (Gestion des déchets)
camion à chargement frontal [correct, masculine noun]; benne à chargement frontal [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; camion à chargement avant [masculine noun]
OBS: En France, ce type de camion est désigné sous l'appellation "benne à chargement frontal" à la suite de l'extension de sens qu'a pris le mot "benne".