English (Types of Ships and Boats; Cargo (Water Transport))
container feeder ship [correct]
OBS: Type of roll on/rolloff container ship.
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Types de bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
navire nourrice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sorte de bâtiment porte-conteneurs roulier.
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.