English (Silviculture)
plug-mix seeding [correct]; plug seedling [correct]
DEF: A seedling lifted from its container with roots and rooting medium left undisturbed.
French (Sylviculture)
semis en douille [correct, masculine noun]; semis praliné [correct, masculine noun]; semis fiche [masculine noun]
DEF: Semis arrachés du récipient, les racines et le milieu d'enracinement n'étant pas dérangé.