English (Nurseries (Farming); Planting Techniques (Farming); Silviculture)
perforated wall [proposal]
DEF: Said of the walls of a seedling container that have been pierced so that light can enter inside.
French (Pépinières; Techniques de plantation; Sylviculture)
paroi ajourée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paroi d'un récipient pour semis qu'on a perforé afin de laisser pénétrer la lumière.
CONT: Semis produits dans des récipients à parois ajourées.