English (Missiles and Rockets)
firing station [correct]
CONT: The Polyphem firing station comprises a high-performance compact computer for missile guidance, an operator control panel and a high-resolution display.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
poste de tir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.