English (Spacecraft)
docking window; overhead docking window
CONT: The area has control and display panels, body restraints, landing aids, a front window for each astronaut, a docking window above the Commander's station and other accessory equipment.
French (Engins spatiaux)
fenêtre d'amarrage [proposal, feminine noun]