English (Operating Systems (Software); Military Communications)
joint operational tactical system [correct]; JOTS [correct]
CONT: This new role was made possible, as discussed earlier, primarily through the unique high level Canadian access to American communications and command procedures, and indeed Canadian ships commonly came to be equipped with standard fits initially of the JOTS(joint operational tactical system) digital display and eventually its web-based successor, GCCS-M(Global Command and Control System, Maritime).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Transmissions militaires)
système tactique opérationnel interarmées [masculine noun]